18days until
    Oil Creek 100 Trail Runs

    Home‎ > ‎

    Webcast - 50K

    2013 results with DNFs and DNS's - see below
     
    2013 results - Miles of Smiles - 50K summary

    2013 results - Miles of Smiles - 50K splits





















     
    Aid station # 1 - Wolfkill Run - WK
    Loop 1 - WK1 = 7.1 miles / 11.4 K
      
    Aid station # 2 - Petroleum Center  - PC
    Loop 1 - PC1 = 13.9 miles / 22.4 K
     
    Aid station # 3 - Miller Farm - MF
    Loop 1 - MF1 = 22.7 miles / 36.4 K
     
    FINISH - Titusville Middle School - TMS = 31.1 miles / 50 K

    2013 - 159 entrants, 135 starters, 125 finishers
     
     
    Place FirstName LastName City StProv Bib Age Time Pace Miles
    1 Lonnie Heeter Warren PA 301 M/44 4:29:18 8:40/M 31.1
    2 Matt McCusker Pittsburgh PA 414 M/32 4:54:10 9:27/M 31.1
    3 Sam Baum Wellsville PA 332 M/31 4:55:24 9:30/M 31.1
    4 Joshua Jamison York PA 304 M/35 4:58:20 9:36/M 31.1
    5 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 302 M/48 5:03:36 9:46/M 31.1
    6 Mike Mills Etters PA 433 M/38 5:10:48 10:00/M 31.1
    7 Scott Lesh Mechanicsburg PA 361 M/29 5:21:51 10:21/M 31.1
    8 Melissa Goodman Franklin PA 303 F/35 5:30:26 10:37/M 31.1
    9 Jeremy Johnson Franklin PA 323 M/38 5:40:09 10:56/M 31.1
    10 Stacie Stevenson Pittsburgh PA 385 F/25 5:47:13 11:10/M 31.1
    11 John Warner Oil City PA 384 M/38 5:53:30 11:22/M 31.1
    12 Mike Stimac Clarion PA 315 M/28 5:54:07 11:23/M 31.1
    13 Tracy Allen West Lafayette OH 335 M/50 5:55:25 11:26/M 31.1
    14 Amanda Debevc Painesville OH 372 F/35 5:56:16 11:27/M 31.1
    15 Josh Edmiston Zelienople PA 403 M/31 5:58:37 11:32/M 31.1
    16 Jason Woolcock Oil City PA 339 M/41 5:59:30 11:34/M 31.1
    17 Michael Zona Lake City PA 445 M/35 6:01:46 11:38/M 31.1
    18 Rachel Nypaver Hudson OH 319 F/25 6:04:36 11:43/M 31.1
    19 Paul Shevock Oil City PA 370 M/34 6:06:11 11:46/M 31.1
    20 James Rea Loysville PA 374 M/42 6:18:37 12:10/M 31.1
    21 Christine Reynolds Newfield NY 310 F/43 6:19:32 12:12/M 31.1
    22 Jeffery Lister Jersey Shore PA 393 M/60 6:21:26 12:16/M 31.1
    23 Gregory Bachinsky Latham NY 410 M/52 6:21:31 12:16/M 31.1
    24 Stacey McDonald Titusville PA 435 F/40 6:24:08 12:21/M 31.1
    25 Steven Shepard Erie PA 329 M/39 6:29:14 12:31/M 31.1
    26 Shaun Huppertz Chicora PA 430 M/47 6:37:42 12:47/M 31.1
    27 Suneel Apte Shaker Heights OH 395 M/51 6:39:27 12:51/M 31.1
    28 Suzanne Homan Oil City PA 316 F/47 6:41:35 12:55/M 31.1
    29 Jennifer  Currie Pittsburgh PA 371 F/35 6:44:11 13:00/M 31.1
    30 Tammy McGaughey Chicora PA 431 F/52 6:48:50 13:09/M 31.1
    31 Patricia Henderson Titusville PA 369 F/46 6:48:51 13:09/M 31.1
    32 Doug Delahanty Uniontown OH 428 M/43 6:49:20 13:10/M 31.1
    33 James Bahner Dallas PA 391 M/27 6:52:03 13:15/M 31.1
    34 Trista Johnson Aldie VA 347 F/32 6:54:55 13:20/M 31.1
    35 Eric Edgerton York PA 325 M/42 6:58:12 13:27/M 31.1
    36 Julia Murray Butler PA 337 F/47 6:59:45 13:30/M 31.1
    37 Becky Baker Cortland OH 386 F/26 7:00:33 13:31/M 31.1
    38 Donald Baker Cortland OH 418 M/29 7:00:33 13:31/M 31.1
    39 Michael Slover Charles Town WV 326 M/42 7:02:08 13:34/M 31.1
    40 Kimberly Boner Mount Vernon OH 306 F/45 7:04:00 13:38/M 31.1
    41 Joshua Kneal Titusville PA 373 M/26 7:04:17 13:39/M 31.1
    42 Andy Osborn Titusville PA 402 M/25 7:04:19 13:39/M 31.1
    43 Andrew Gehling Dover PA 382 M/28 7:07:31 13:45/M 31.1
    44 Tom Friedhaber Oil City PA 404 M/56 7:08:13 13:46/M 31.1
    45 Timothy Augustyniak Erie PA 324 M/48 7:15:14 14:00/M 31.1
    46 Randy Doutt Franklin PA 387 M/59 7:19:37 14:08/M 31.1
    47 Ryan McNavage Bethesda MD 441 M/41 7:19:39 14:08/M 31.1
    48 Kenneth Harris Volant PA 434 M/36 7:19:39 14:08/M 31.1
    49 Erica Hanson Upper Arlington OH 356 F/29 7:21:29 14:12/M 31.1
    50 Madelyn Hoover Erie PA 451 F/23 7:32:14 14:32/M 31.1
    51 Kimberlee Hoover Pittsfield PA 358 F/49 7:32:15 14:33/M 31.1
    52 Tom Orlando New York NY 458 M/53 7:33:22 14:35/M 31.1
    53 Nathan Gramley Franklin PA 380 M/27 7:33:42 14:35/M 31.1
    54 Maggie  Rapp Titusville PA 330 F/22 7:34:38 14:37/M 31.1
    55 Kristen Perusek Cleveland OH 401 F/25 7:44:07 14:55/M 31.1
    56 Gregory Smith Yardley PA 333 M/50 7:48:00 15:03/M 31.1
    57 Patrick Smith Schnecksville PA 367 M/53 7:48:01 15:03/M 31.1
    58 Mike Ash Wadsworth OH 432 M/38 7:50:20 15:07/M 31.1
    59 Lacie Haupt Erie PA 405 F/29 7:53:46 15:14/M 31.1
    60 Tami Sari Polk PA 436 F/35 7:54:14 15:15/M 31.1
    61 Michael Leisher Titusville PA 360 M/57 7:55:50 15:18/M 31.1
    62 Daniel Kalie Fairview PA 328 M/51 8:10:15 15:46/M 31.1
    63 Joseph Reynolds Newfield NY 309 M/69 8:12:54 15:51/M 31.1
    64 Beverly Forbes Titusville PA 350 F/49 8:13:48 15:53/M 31.1
    65 Joe Chriest Meadville PA 348 M/59 8:14:52 15:55/M 31.1
    66 Christine Kalie Fairview PA 336 F/50 8:15:26 15:56/M 31.1
    67 Rob Kolodziejczak North East PA 377 M/39 8:20:56 16:06/M 31.1
    68 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 381 M/42 8:22:18 16:09/M 31.1
    69 Frank Yohe Meadville PA 438 M/61 8:51:52 17:06/M 31.1
    70 Patti Hahn Rochester NY 412 F/57 8:51:54 17:06/M 31.1
    71 Wendy Minarik Geneva OH 366 F/36 9:06:16 17:34/M 31.1
    72 Matthew Minarik Geneva OH 390 M/38 9:07:12 17:36/M 31.1
    73 Norman Pattison Titusville PA 318 M/65 9:09:05 17:39/M 31.1
    74 Eric Borland Girard PA 314 M/42 9:15:21 17:51/M 31.1
    75 Richard Ellison Fairlawn OH 362 M/55 9:21:00 18:02/M 31.1
    76 Robin Zacherl Clarion PA 365 F/45 9:24:07 18:08/M 31.1
    77 Allison Holko Hilliard OH 421 F/33 9:24:21 18:09/M 31.1
    78 Sharon Seslar Columbus OH 341 F/39 9:26:31 18:13/M 31.1
    79 Brent Reinert Columbus OH 363 M/44 9:26:32 18:13/M 31.1
    80 Sarah Sampson Meadville PA 357 F/33 9:26:42 18:13/M 31.1
    81 Julie Robinson Erie PA 392 F/42 9:26:42 18:13/M 31.1
    82 Barbara Groshner Cochranton  PA 417 F/50 9:29:18 18:18/M 31.1
    83 Sue Hering Cochranton PA 407 F/46 9:29:19 18:18/M 31.1
    84 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 327 M/51 9:29:19 18:18/M 31.1
    85 Doug Hering Cochranton PA 447 M/47 9:29:19 18:18/M 31.1
    86 Stephen Spacht Erie PA 448 M/57 9:31:50 18:23/M 31.1
    87 Jim Brown Titusville PA 334 M/41 9:33:17 18:26/M 31.1
    88 Norm Huppertz Chalfont PA 422 M/72 9:48:41 18:56/M 31.1
    89 Connie Weaver Oil City PA 308 F/70 9:52:07 19:02/M 31.1
    90 David Holland Fairview PA 442 M/62 9:53:38 19:05/M 31.1
    91 Patti Holland Fairview PA 449 F/61 9:53:38 19:05/M 31.1
    92 Richard Greathouse Oil City PA 437 M/49 9:57:30 19:13/M 31.1
    93 Scott Benton Allison Park PA 400 M/53 10:00:54 19:19/M 31.1
    94 Shelby Latshaw Franklin PA 338 F/20 10:08:11 19:33/M 31.1
    95 Carrie Spencer Erin NY 379 F/35 10:08:29 19:34/M 31.1
    96 Melisa Zimmerman Cambridge Springs PA 331 F/36 10:19:13 19:55/M 31.1
    97 Abby Williams Rouseville PA 416 F/21 10:22:08 20:00/M 31.1
    98 Jerry Magliulo New Port Richey FL 353 M/70 10:24:33 20:05/M 31.1
    99 June Leland New Port Richey FL 408 F/60 10:24:33 20:05/M 31.1
    100 Raley Beggs Tampa FL 420 M/23 10:24:34 20:05/M 31.1
    101 Ben Whaley Wilson NC 394 M/68 10:29:13 20:14/M 31.1
    102 Randall Kruger Lyndora PA 396 M/43 10:29:15 20:14/M 31.1
    103 Pamela Weaver Franklin PA 406 F/55 10:30:18 20:16/M 31.1
    104 Jann Latshaw Franklin PA 317 F/49 10:42:26 20:39/M 31.1
    105 Patrick Buren Lake City PA 345 M/28 10:50:04 20:54/M 31.1
    106 Jane Wilkens Titusville PA 307 F/57 10:55:34 21:05/M 31.1
    107 Jacquelyn Slater Titusville PA 359 F/24 10:57:32 21:09/M 31.1
    108 Evelyn Kerr Titusville PA 378 F/47 10:57:32 21:09/M 31.1
    109 Carrie English Pleasantville PA 352 F/33 11:00:39 21:15/M 31.1
    110 Rene Martin Albuquerque NM 454 F/49 11:05:13 21:23/M 31.1
    111 Brian Martin Albuquerque NM 453 M/45 11:05:13 21:23/M 31.1
    112 Jason Rolston Albuquerque NM 455 M/29 11:05:13 21:23/M 31.1
    113 Samuel Lujan Albuquerque NM 456 M/30 11:05:13 21:23/M 31.1
    114 Russell Wetmore Townville PA 389 M/43 11:25:42 22:03/M 31.1
    115 Charles  Stevenson  Emlenton PA 344 M/41 11:25:42 22:03/M 31.1
    116 Ronald  Stevenson Franklin PA 413 M/41 11:25:43 22:03/M 31.1
    117 Julie Corklin Titusville PA 351 F/38 11:32:06 22:15/M 31.1
    118 Santiago Diaz Bronx NY 452 M/46 11:50:02 22:50/M 31.1
    119 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 312 F/42 12:02:23 23:14/M 31.1
    120 Mary Ann Goga Trafford PA 354 F/58 12:02:31 23:14/M 31.1
    121 Jack VanDervort Meadville PA 429 M/62 12:02:33 23:14/M 31.1
    122 Kevin Jaszemski Volant PA 425 M/54 12:35:59 24:18/M 31.1
    123 Gale Connor Seven Hills OH 399 F/54 12:59:18 25:03/M 31.1
    124 Dan Weaver Oil City PA 311 M/34 13:04:47 25:14/M 31.1
    125 Jerry Knickerbocker Titusville PA 322 M/73 13:27:46 25:58/M 31.1
    DNF Scott Newton Warren PA 321 M/35 2:13:16 9:35/M 13.9
    DNF David Williams Troy MI 383 M/51 2:42:23 11:41/M 13.9
    DNF Kehl Hendrix Pittsburgh PA 439 M/30 2:42:25 11:41/M 13.9
    DNF Ross Silvis Erie PA 346 M/31 2:51:08 12:19/M 13.9
    DNF Mike Johnson Franklin PA 419 M/53 2:57:39 12:47/M 13.9
    DNF Kim Elletson Erie PA 398 F/43 4:26:09 19:09/M 13.9
    DNF Brian Marendt Saegertown PA 424 M/40 4:27:55 19:16/M 13.9
    DNF Denise Seib Titusville PA 376 F/49 5:00:16 21:36/M 13.9
    DNF Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 375 M/61 5:45:23 24:51/M 13.9
    DNF Randy Daley Pleasantville PA 313 M/58     7.1
    DNS Daren Allen Union City PA 423      
    DNS Jeremy Auld Linden MI 342        
    DNS Jesse Burneisen Erie PA 388        
    DNS Matt Eckels Uniontown OH 364        
    DNS David Groshner Meadville PA 355        
    DNS Mary Groshner Meadville PA 340        
    DNS Jodi Johnson Franklin PA 415        
    DNS Nate Kerr Titusville PA 426        
    DNS Randy Kulesza Erie PA 409        
    DNS Ian Luschin Twinsburg OH 440        
    DNS James Clay McGuyer Chevy Chase MD 446        
    DNS Debra Mihleder Franklin PA 368        
    DNS Adam Peterson Titusville PA 305        
    DNS Adam Puhak Pittsburgh PA 349        
    DNS Dana Rapp Lancaster PA 443        
    DNS Cherie Shook Orlando FL 411        
    DNS Kristine Smailer Punxsutawney PA 459        
    DNS John Smith Townville PA 397        
    DNS Dawn Stein Polk PA 450        
    DNS Dan Stewart Venango PA 427        
    DNS Regan Tanner North East PA 457        
    DNS Bonnie Verran Linden MI 343        
    DNS Troy Veshka Westland  MI 444        
    DNS Kevin Witherup Oil City PA 320        
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    Comments